Alumni

MSc Logic Alumni

  • Rafael Accorsi , Brazil
  • Andreea Achimescu , Romania
  • Theodora Achourioti , Greece
  • Loredana Afanasiev , Moldova, Republic of
  • Farid Ahmed , Bangladesh
  • Laura Aina , Italy
  • Edgar José Andrade-Lotero , Colombia
  • Nick Arevadze , Georgia
  • Sophie Arnoult , France
  • Guillaume Aucher , France
  • Martijn Baartse , Netherlands
  • Marco Bacchin , Italy
  • Christopher Badura , Germany
  • Giosuè Baggio , Italy
  • Can Baskent , Turkey
  • Harald Bastiaanse , Netherlands
  • Moritz Baumel , Germany
  • Wouter Beek , Netherlands
  • Femke Bekius , Netherlands
  • Rick Bellaar , Netherlands
  • Marcello Di Bello , Italy
  • Anna Bellomo , Italy
  • Lisa Benossi , Italy
  • Hanne Berg , Norway
  • Line van den Berg , Netherlands
  • Shai Berger , Israel
  • Rolv Alexander Bergo , Norway
  • Kees van Berkel , Netherlands
  • Mark Beumer , Netherlands
  • Elizabeth Birchall , Canada
  • Laura Biziou-Van Pol , United Kingdom
  • Alexander Block , Germany
  • Alwin Blok , Netherlands
  • Rachel Boddy , Netherlands
  • Sylvia Boicheva , Bulgaria
  • Elbert Booij , Netherlands
  • Heleen Booy , Netherlands
  • Sirin Botan , Norway
  • Sanne Brinkhorst , Netherlands
  • Chris Brumwell , U.S.A.
  • Andrzej Buleczka , Poland
  • Luciano Grudtner Buratto , Brazil
  • Dirk Buschbom , Germany
  • Seth Cable , U.S.A.
  • Haitao Cai , China
  • Robert Carrington , U.S.A.
  • Thomas Cattermole , United Kingdom
  • David Chabot , Canada
  • Cian Chartier , Ireland
  • Cecilia Chavez Aguilera , Mexico
  • Daniele Chiffi , Italy
  • Kasper Christensen , Denmark
  • Ivano Ciardelli
  • Giovanni Cina , Italy
  • Jill Cirasella , U.S.A.
  • Almudena Colacito , Italy
  • Willem Conradie , South Africa
  • Tim Coopmans , Netherlands
  • Irma Cornelisse , Netherlands
  • Bas Cornelissen , Netherlands
  • Pedro Correia , Portugal
  • Marian Counihan , South Africa
  • Adam Crager , U.S.A.
  • Andreas van Cranenburgh , Netherlands
  • Inés Crespo , Argentina
  • Pablo Cubides Kovacsics , Colombia
  • Tijmen Daniels , Netherlands
  • Walter Dean , U.S.A.
  • Lorenz Demey , Belgium
  • Viktoriia Denisova , Russian Federation
  • Maria Dimarogkona , Greece
  • Dimitris Dimitriadis , Sweden
  • Ioanna Dimitriou , Greece
  • Simon Docherty , United Kingdom
  • Nina Dongen , Netherlands
  • Eli Drumm , U.S.A.
  • John Duda , U.S.A.
  • Yfke Dulek , Netherlands
  • Catarina Dutilh-Novaes , Brazil
  • Guus Eelink , Netherlands
  • Johannes Emerich , Germany
  • Yuning Feng , China
  • Frank Feys , Belgium
  • Maximilian Fillinger , Germany
  • David Fiske , U.S.A.
  • Antonio Florio , Italy
  • Yves Fomatati , Cameroon
  • Gaëlle Fontaine , Belgium
  • Nathaniel Forde , Ireland
  • Caroline Foster , United Kingdom
  • Ilan Frank , Israel
  • Michael Franke , Germany
  • Peter Fritz , Germany
  • Daniil Frumin , Russian Federation
  • Lisa Fulford , New Zealand
  • David Gabelaia , Georgia
  • Silvia Gaio , Italy
  • Lorenzo Galeotti , Italy
  • Pietro Galliani , Italy
  • Ori Garin , Israel
  • Ekaterina Garmash , Russian Federation
  • Malvin Gattinger , Germany
  • Francesco Gavazzo , Italy
  • Christian Geist , Germany
  • Rosella Gennari , Italy
  • Spencer Gerhardt , U.S.A.
  • Thom van Gessel , Netherlands
  • Andreas Giannakoulopoulos , Greece
  • Nicola Di Giorgio , Italy
  • Iliana Gioulatou , Greece
  • Mehmet Giritli , Cyprus
  • Konstantinos Gkikas , Greece
  • Kristina Gogoladze , Georgia
  • Roosmarijn Goldbach , Netherlands
  • Sam van Gool , Netherlands
  • Clemens Grabmayer , Austria
  • Hans Grathwohl , Denmark
  • Simone Griffioen , Netherlands
  • Olga Grigoriadou , Greece
  • Scott Grimm , U.S.A.
  • Gustaaf Haan , Netherlands
  • Michiel den Haan , Netherlands
  • Jana Haenen , Belgium
  • Mariana Haim , Uruguay
  • Yacin Hamami , France
  • Jesse Harris , U.S.A.
  • Dewi Harten , Netherlands
  • Vahid Hashemi Mahmoudi , Iran, Islamic Republic of
  • Nicole Hausen
  • Tom Hendriks , Netherlands
  • Paula Henk , Estonia
  • Michele Herbstritt , Italy
  • Sarah Hiller , Germany
  • Darrin Hindsill , U.S.A.
  • Höskuldur Hlynsson , Iceland
  • Tim Hoogeveen , Netherlands
  • Zeno de Hoop , Netherlands
  • Levin Hornischer , Germany
  • Tanja Hötte , Germany
  • Dieuwke Hupkes , Netherlands
  • Eyal Hurvitz , Israel
  • Thomas Icard III , U.S.A.
  • Julia Ilin , Germany
  • Tanmay Inamdar , India
  • Md. Shahidul Islam , Bangladesh
  • Bruno Jacinto , Portugal
  • Rogier Jacobsz , Netherlands
  • Tikitu de Jager , New Zealand
  • Albert Janzen , Germany
  • Spencer Johnston , Canada
  • Daan Dirk de Jonge , Netherlands
  • Nal Kalchbrenner , Switzerland
  • Ottilia Kasbergen , Netherlands
  • Onindo Khan , Germany
  • Levan Khavtasi , Georgia
  • Yurii Khomskii , Netherlands
  • Douwe Kiela , Netherlands
  • Christian Kissig , Germany
  • Szymon Klarman , Poland
  • Rana Klein , Netherlands
  • Ansten Klev , Norway
  • Guido van der Knaap , Netherlands
  • Aleks Knoks , Latvia
  • Merlijn Koek , Netherlands
  • Stefanie Kooistra , U.S.A.
  • Wouter Koolen-Wijkstra , Netherlands
  • Sanne Kosterman , Netherlands
  • Wouter Kroese , Netherlands
  • Justin Kruger , United Kingdom
  • Ko-Hung Kuan , Taiwan
  • Jotte Kuilder , Netherlands
  • Aadil Hanif Kurji , Canada
  • Lena Kurzen , Germany
  • Piotr Wojciech Labenz , Poland
  • Gustavo Lacerda de Melo , Brazil
  • Esteban Landerreche , Mexico
  • Frederik Lauridsen , Denmark
  • Raul Leal Rodriguez , Colombia
  • Hanna van Lee , Netherlands
  • Troy Lee , U.S.A.
  • Rasa Leijting-Paulékaité , Lithuania
  • Boaz Leskes , Netherlands
  • Zhenhao Li , China
  • Irwin Lim , Singapore
  • Fenrong Liu , China
  • Pawel Lojko , Poland
  • Nikhil Maddirala , India
  • Jonathan Mallinson , United Kingdom
  • Alexandru Marcoci , Romania
  • Alessandra Marra , Italy
  • Johannes Marti , Switzerland
  • Bernadette Martinez Hernandez , Mexico
  • Evan Marzion , U.S.A.
  • Salvador Mascarenhas , Portugal
  • Guillaume Massas , France
  • Jason Mattausch , U.S.A.
  • Asgeir Matthiasson , Iceland
  • Sarah McWhirter , U.S.A.
  • Philip Michgelsen , Netherlands
  • Teresita Mijangos Martínez , Mexico
  • Kian Mintz-Woo , Canada
  • Gilad Mishne , Israel
  • Masa Mocnik , Slovenia
  • Laura Mojica , Colombia
  • Stella Moon , United Kingdom
  • Martin Müller , Germany
  • Sandeep Murthy , Australia
  • Fabrice Nauze , France
  • Frank Nebel , Germany
  • Yuri Nechitaylov , Russian Federation
  • Ryan Nefdt , South Africa
  • Antonio Negro , Italy
  • Clive Nettey , United Kingdom
  • Thuy Linh Nguyen , Viet Nam
  • Kyndylan Nienhuis , Netherlands
  • Nikolaos Nisidis , Greece
  • Bill Noble , U.S.A.
  • Hugo Nobrega , Brazil
  • Arianna Novaro , Italy
  • Andrés Occhipinti Liberman , Spain
  • Radek Ocelák , Czech Republic
  • Ernst Odolphi , Netherlands
  • Loes Olde Loohuis , Netherlands
  • Jessica Olsen , U.S.A.
  • Lucy van Oostveen , Netherlands
  • Peter van Ormondt , Netherlands
  • Fernando Ortega Ruiz , Spain
  • Brammert Ottens , Netherlands
  • Karel van Oudheusden , Belgium
  • Aybüke Özgün , Turkey
  • Alessandra Palmigiano , Italy
  • Gianluca Paolini , Italy
  • Babette Paping , Netherlands
  • Pietro Pasotti , Italy
  • Alison Pasquariello , U.S.A.
  • Stephen Pastan , U.S.A.
  • Marc Pauly , Germany
  • Simon Pauw , Netherlands
  • Sylvia Pauw , Netherlands
  • Thomas Peetz , Germany
  • Martijn Pennings , Netherlands
  • Natalia Philippova , Russian Federation
  • Maurice Pico de los Cobos , Mexico
  • Riccardo Pinosio , Italy
  • Jakob Piribauer , Germany
  • Iris van de Pol , Netherlands
  • Ciyang Qing , China
  • Jon Ragetli , Netherlands
  • Sara Ramezani Khorshid Doost , Iran, Islamic Republic of
  • Aldo Ivan Ramirez Abarca , Mexico
  • Christiaan Regenboog , Netherlands
  • Annemieke Reijngoud , Netherlands
  • Petter Remen , Sweden
  • Anthony Renard , France
  • Michael Repplinger , Germany
  • Gabriela Asli Rino Nesin , U.S.A.
  • Ben Rodenhäuser , Germany
  • Floris Roelofsen , Netherlands
  • Floor Rombout , Netherlands
  • Ji Ruan , China
  • Marie Safarova , Czech Republic
  • Federico Sangati , Italy
  • Thomas Santoli , Italy
  • Paulo Santos , Brazil
  • Georgios Sarailidis , Greece
  • Julian Schlöder , Germany
  • Tom Schoonen , Netherlands
  • Stephan Schroevers , Netherlands
  • Katrin Schulz , Germany
  • Brian Semmes , U.S.A.
  • Nigel Sequeira , Canada
  • Jonathan Shaheen , U.S.A.
  • Pablo Sierra Marquez , Spain
  • Floor Sietsma , Netherlands
  • Börkur Sigurbjörnsson , Iceland
  • Vlasta Sikimic , Republic of Serbia
  • Rajvinder Singh , Canada
  • Jonathan Sippel , Switzerland
  • Margaux Smets , Belgium
  • Anthia Solaki , Greece
  • Benjamin Sparkes , United Kingdom
  • Sebastian Speitel , Germany
  • Maria Spychalska , Poland
  • Petros Stamatis , Greece
  • Daan Staudt , Netherlands
  • Rachel Sterken , Canada
  • Tom Sterkenburg , Netherlands
  • Leanne Streekstra , Netherlands
  • Marta Sznajder , Poland
  • Fadillah Zulkarnaini Tala , Indonesia
  • Navid Talebanfard , Iran, Islamic Republic of
  • Shimon Tanaka , Japan
  • Fenner Tanswell , United Kingdom
  • Zoi Terzopoulou , Greece
  • Nadine Theiler , Germany
  • Hélène Tourigny , Canada
  • Reut Tsarfaty , Israel
  • Oren Tsur , Israel
  • Remi Turk , Netherlands
  • Olim Tuyt , Netherlands
  • Evangelos Tzanis , Greece
  • Apostolos Tzimoulis , Greece
  • Ana Lucia Vargas Sandoval , Mexico
  • Marcello Vavassori , Italy
  • Joost Vecht , Netherlands
  • Sander in 't Veld , Netherlands
  • Maria Velema , Netherlands
  • Sophia Velissaratou , Greece
  • Noortje Venhuizen , Netherlands
  • Sjaak Verbeek , Netherlands
  • Maarten Versteegh , Netherlands
  • Mathieu Vidal , France
  • Charlotte Vlek , Netherlands
  • Aafke de Vos , Netherlands
  • Jacob Vosmaer , Netherlands
  • Gerben de Vries , Netherlands
  • Mees de Vries , Netherlands
  • Ignas Vysniauskas , Lithuania
  • Jana Wagemaker , Netherlands
  • Eileen Wagner , Germany
  • Matthew Wampler-Doty , U.S.A.
  • Shuai Wang , China
  • Tong Wang , China
  • Yanjing Wang , China
  • Yingying Wang
  • Lara van Weegen , Netherlands
  • Suzanne van Wijk , Netherlands
  • Gijs Wijnholds , Netherlands
  • Joost Winter , Netherlands
  • Jouke Witteveen , Netherlands
  • Lars Wortel , Netherlands
  • Yun Qi Xue , China
  • Patrick Cleburne Yancey , U.S.A.
  • Fan Yang , China
  • Seyed Mohammad Yarandi , Iran, Islamic Republic of
  • Francesca Zaffora Blando , Italy
  • Fabio Zanasi , Italy
  • Luite van Zelst , Netherlands
  • Fangzhou Zhai , China
  • Bonan Zhao , China
  • Zhiguang Zhao , China
  • Chunlai Zhou , China
  • Andreas Christoph Zollmann , Germany
  • Tingxiang Zou , China
  • Jonathan Zvesper , United Kingdom
  • Colin Zwanziger , U.S.A.
  • Maaike Zwart , Netherlands

Logic Year Alumni

  • Adarsh Amirtham , Switzerland
  • Tarek Besold , Germany
  • Michele Cristelli , Italy
  • Evan DeCorte , Canada
  • Jeremias Dejaco , Switzerland
  • Victor Delage , France
  • Jan Goerke , Germany
  • Giuseppe Greco , Italy
  • Maximilian Huber , Austria
  • David Lanius , Germany
  • Valentina Maggi , Italy
  • Rohan Manoj , United Kingdom
  • Alexander Perrone , U.S.A.
  • Philip Schulz , Germany
  • Isa Steinecker , Germany
  • Anna Laura Suarez , Italy
  • Swantje Tönnis , Germany
  • Martijn Wallage , Netherlands

Exchange Programme Alumni

  • Roger Antonsen , Norway
  • Inge Arnesen , Norway
  • Ur Ben-Ari-Tishler , Israel
  • Raffaella Bernardi , Italy
  • Sebastian Brand , Germany
  • Tulio Camminati , Peru
  • Massimiliano Cappuccio , Italy
  • Caterina Caracciolo , Italy
  • Mika Cohen , Sweden
  • Leo Czajka , France
  • Irina Daniltseva , Russian Federation
  • Pål Grønås Drange , Norway
  • Katharina Felka , Germany
  • Florian Fischer , Germany
  • Christine Foeldesi
  • Marta Garcia-Matos , Spain
  • Alberto Gatto , Italy
  • Daniel Gebler , Germany
  • Krasimir Georgiev , Bulgaria
  • George Goguadze , Georgia
  • Iva Gornishka , Bulgaria
  • Romain Grausi , France
  • Arthur Guerriero , Brazil
  • Seamus Holland , United Kingdom
  • Glorianna Jagfeld , Germany
  • Tapio Janasik , Finland
  • Ozan Kahramanogullari , Turkey
  • Misa Keinanen , Finland
  • Christian Kindermann , Germany
  • Omer Korat , Israel
  • Clemens Kupke , Germany
  • Vidya Lakshmipathy , U.S.A.
  • Francesco Lanzillotti
  • Stéphane Marbeau , France
  • Chris McCaw , Australia
  • James McCurley , U.S.A.
  • A. McGregor MacDonald , New Zealand
  • Dieter van Melkebeek
  • Fabian Neuhaus , Germany
  • Chiaki Ohkura , Japan
  • Jakub Ostropolski , Poland
  • Giacomo Paleardi , Italy
  • Chiara Panizza , Italy
  • Massimo Panzarella , Italy
  • Erik Parmann , Norway
  • Gabriele Pulcini , Italy
  • Sonia Ramotowska , Poland
  • Arndt Riester , Germany
  • Laura Rimell , U.S.A.
  • Jan Rothe , Germany
  • Deniz Sarikaya , Germany
  • Dominik Schlechtweg , Germany
  • Chenwei Shi , China
  • Ariane Sojka , Germany
  • Luca Spada , Italy
  • Dimitris Stathopoulos , Greece
  • Hristo Stefanov , Bulgaria
  • Egon Stemle , Germany
  • Mingzhong Tao , China
  • Diana Tchalakova , Bulgaria
  • Tocho Tochev , Bulgaria
  • Kevin Unhammer , Norway
  • Daniel Velkov , Bulgaria
  • Dirk Walther , Germany
  • Wei Wei , China
  • Oshri Weiss , Israel

The above information is taken from the database of the ILLC Buro: please inform the ILLC Buro (not the webmaster) if any of the information below is incorrect or incomplete.


The websites of the UvA make use of cookiesThis site uses cookies More informationMore info Hide this message XHide X